Vince Vaughn

Known For
Acting

Popular
32.828

Birthday
1970-03-28

Place of Birth
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Винс Вон
  • فينس فون
  • 빈스 본
  • ヴィンス・ヴォーン
  • วินซ์ วอห์น
  • 文斯·沃恩
  • Вінс Вон
  • Vincent Anthony "Vince" Vaughn
  • Βινς Βον

Vince Vaughn

Biography

An American film actor, screenwriter, producer and comedian. He began acting in the late 1980s, appearing in minor television roles before experiencing wider recognition with the 1996 movie, Swingers. He has since appeared in a number of films, mostly comedies, including The Lost World: Jurassic Park, Old School, Starsky & Hutch, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, Couples Retreat, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, and Wedding Crashers.

Cast

crew