Geraldine McEwan

Known For
Acting

Popular
7.641

Birthday
1932-05-09

Place of Birth
Old Windsor, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 제럴딘 맥이완

Geraldine McEwan

Biography

Geraldine McEwan was an English actress, who had a long career in theatre, television and film. Michael Coveney described her, in a tribute article, as "a great comic stylist, with a syrupy, seductive voice and a forthright, sparkling manner".